|
S | M | Tu | W | Th | F | S |
---|
| 1All day April 1, 2019 MEETING OF THE PRIOR GENERAL WITH THE PRIORS PROVINCIAL April 1-5, 2019 / Rome RECOGNITION DAY (GRADE SCHOOL) – USJ-R, CEBU 08:00 AM
| 2All day April 2, 2019 ORDINATION OF BISHOP-ELECT MARVYN MACEDA (Diocese of San Jose, Antique) BACCALAUREATE MASS (GRADE SCHOOL) – USJ-R, CEBU 08:00 AM GRADUATION RITES (GRADE SCHOOL) – USJ-R, CEBU 10:00 AM
| 3All day April 3, 2019 RECOGNITION DAY (COLLEGE) – SSC-R CAVITE 9:00 AM THANKSGIVING MASS – CSNT-R, TALISAY SILVER ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (1994-2019) Fray Cirilo Andan Thanksgiving Mass 10:00AM / Our Lady of Lourdes Quasi Parish, Tambo, Ayungon, Negros Oriental INSTALLATION OF BP. OSCAR JAIME FLORENCIO, D.D. (Military Ordinariate of the Philippines) ANNIVERSARY OF EPISCOPAL ORDINATION (1981-2019) Most Rev. Gabriel Reyes, D.D. (Diocese of Antipolo) DEATH ANNIVERSARY Fray Melquiades Modequillo Sr. Ma. Mercedes de los Sgdos Corazones Sr. Aurelia Cagang, AR
| 4All day April 4, 2019 PRAYER INTENTION: FOR VOCATIONS (cf. LAMP 5c) RECOGNITION RITES (GRADE SCHOOL AND HS) – CSNT-R, TALISAY KINDER MOVING-UP CEREMONY – SSC-R CAÑACAO CAMPUS 9:00 AM / Auditorium GRADE 6 GRADUATION RITES – SSC-R CAÑACAO CAMPUS 4:00 PM / Auditorium BACCALAUREATE MASS (GRADE SCHOOL) – SSC-R, MANILA 9:00 AM / San Sebastian Basilica RECOGNITION DAY – USJ-R, CEBU Grade 11 – 08:00 AM Grade 12 – 01:00 PM DEATH ANNIVERSARY Sr. Maria del Sgdo. Corazon de Jesus
| 5All day April 5, 2019 PATRONAL FIESTA of the Diocesan Shrine of San Vicente Ferrer Talisay City, Negros Occidental CLOSING OF THE 6TH CENTENARY (1419-2019) OF THE DEATH OF SAN VICENTE FERRER 10:00AM –Fiesta Mass Presider & Homilist: Most Rev. Vicente Navarra, D.D. (Bishop Emeritus) 3:00PM – Palapak Festival at the SNTP Grounds PATRONAL FIESTA of the San Vicente Ferrer Chaplaincy in Apo Island, Dauin, Negros Oriental 9:30AM –Mass Presider & Homilist:Rev. Fr. Carmelito Limbaga, Jr. (Chancellor, Diocese of Dumaguete) GRADE 10 MOVING-UP CEREMONY – SSC-R CAÑACAO CAMPUS 10:00AM/ Auditorium THANKSGIVING MASS – USJ-R, CEBU 8:00 AM GRADUATION RITES (GRADE SCHOOL) – SSC-R, MANILA 2:00 PM MOVING-UP CEREMONY – SSC-R, MANILA 8:00AM/ Auditorium BIRTHDAY Fray Vincent Cadeliña ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (1997-2019) Fray Ferdinand Fornilos Fray Julius Marcos Fray Cristopher Maspara Fray Corvin Maturan Fray Vicente Ramon, Jr. Fray Anthony Morillo DEATH ANNIVERSARY Sr. Toribia de la Virgen de la Paz Sr. Ma. Cristina Verzosa, AR Sr. Ma. Resurreccion Jayme, AR
| 6All day April 6, 2019 GRADUATION RITES (COLLEGE, GRADUATE SCHOOL, COLLEGE OF LAW) – UNO-R, BACOLOD MOVING UP CEREMONY AND GRADUATION RITES (GRADE SCHOOL AND SHS) – CSNT-R, TALISAY COMMENCEMENT EXERCISES – USJ-R, CEBU ABM, HUMSS, TVL – 08:00 AM / STEM – 01:00 PM
|
7All day April 7, 2019 BIRTHDAY Fray Jonathan Jamero ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (1996-2019) Fray Sixto Bitangjol
| 8All day April 8, 2019 BIRTHDAY Fray Leo Alaras DEATH ANNIVERSARY Sr. Maria de Santa Rita Sr. Candida Umali, AR
| 9All day April 9, 2019 DAY OF VALOR/ARAW NG KAGITINGAN INSTALLATION OF BISHOP MARVYN MACEDA, D.D. (Diocese of San Jose, Antique) BIRTHDAY Fray Walthrode Conde Sr. Ma. Dolores Daquilanea, AR ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (2006-2019) Fray Radni Caparas Fray Dexter Palagtiosa
| 10All day April 10, 2019 GRADUATION RITES (SHS) – SSC-R CAVITE 8:30AM / Recoletos 4th Centennial Gymnasium BIRTHDAY Fray Lounal Jarumay Sr. Querubina Cabillon, AR Sr. Ingrid Gueriña, AR DEATH ANNIVERSARY Sr. Brigida Jamisola, AR
| 11All day April 11, 2019 BACCALAUREATE MASS (SHS) – SSC-R, MANILA 9:00 AM / San Sebastian Basilica ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (1993-2019) Fray Ronel Gealon
| 12All day April 12, 2019 BACCALAUREATE MASS (COLLEGE) – SSC-R, CAVITE 3:00 PM / Recoletos 4th Centennial Gymnasium GRADUATION RITES (COLLEGE) – SSC-R CAVITE 4:00PM / Recoletos 4th Centennial Gymnasium GRADUATION RITES (SHS) – SSC-R, MANILA 8:00 AM / Auditorium BIRTHDAY Fray Joel Dequilla
| 13All day April 13, 2019 BIRTHDAY Sr. Fidela Advincula, AR Sr. Herminilda Ceniza, AR ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (1980-2019) Archbp. Peter Liu Cheng-chung, D.D. (Archdiocese of Kaohsiung)
|
14All day April 14, 2019 PALM SUNDAY ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1966-2019) Fray Joaquin Jamelo ANNIVERSARY OF SOLEMN PROFESSION (1969-2019) Fray Joaquin Jamelo ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION Most Rev. Victor Bendico, D.D. (Bishop of Baguio) Most Rev. Socrates Mesiona, MSP, D.D. (Apostolic Vicar of Puerto Princesa) (2012-2019) Fray Philip Rollon Fray Nestor Raras Fray James Castelo Fray Rellyric Delos Santos Fray Ralph Laureen Ciceron
| 15All day April 15, 2019 DEATH ANNIVERSARY Bp. Gregorio Espiga, OAR, D.D.
| 16All day April 16, 2019 BIRTHDAY Pope-emeritus Benedict XVI Sr. Marissa Tepora, AR Sr. Maria Veronica Mendez, AR
| 17 | 18All day April 18, 2019 HOLY THURSDAY BIRTHDAY Fray Amado Lucero Sr. Ma. Esperanza Escaño, AR
| 19All day April 19, 2019 GOOD FRIDAY PRAYER INTENTION: FOR THE SICK (cf. LAMP 5c) ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (1992-2019) Fray Joel Naranja Fray Emilio Edgardo Quilatan Fray Antonio Limchaypo (2009-2019) Fray Arian Josef Ocheda Fray Samuel Eyas DEATH ANNIVERSARY Sr. Gregoria Ibarra, AR
| 20All day April 20, 2019 BLACK SATURDAY ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (2003-2019) Fray Glynn Ortega Fray Albert Pellazar
|
21All day April 21, 2019 EASTER SUNDAY ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1990-2019) Fray Rouel Sia Fray Joel Villaruel DEATH ANNIVERSARY Fray Cirilo Durana
| 22All day April 22, 2019 EARTH DAY (cf. LAMP 52) BIRTHDAY Fray Persiuz Joseph Decena Fray Helfrid Palmis (simple prof)
| 23All day April 23, 2019 BIRTHDAY Sr. Marilou Delmoro, AR ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (2000-2019) Fray Urbano Galanido Fray Mark Rochele Renacia Fray Renie Villalino
| 24All day April 24, 2019 BIRTHDAY Fray Bob Cabanag Fray Rafael Pecson ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1994-2019: SILVER JUBILARIANS) Fray Amado Emmanuel Bolilia Fray Jonathan Caballero Thanksgiving Mass at SEMONORE (Other details to be finalized later.) (1999-2019) Fray Romeo Ben Potencio (2004-2019) Fray Renier Alviola Fray Bob Cabanag Fray Arian Josef Ocheda Fray Christopher Gaspar AR SISTERS – JUBILARIANS OF RELIGIOUS PROFESSION Officiating Minister: Most Rev. Alberto Uy, D.D, Bishop of Tagbilaran Venue: San Sebastian Basilica, Manila *Diamond (60 Years) – Sr. Teresita Aurigue, AR – Sr. Angelica Fuentes, AR – Sr. Marcelina Diaz, AR – Sr. Gerarda de la Riarte, AR – Sr. Anastacia Fangon, AR *Silver (25 Years) – Sr. Naria Flor Mejarito, AR – Sr. Marietta Angelica Gunayan, AR – Sr. Herminilda Ceniza, AR – Sr. Rona Alaza, AR
| 25All day April 25, 2019 BIRTHDAY Sr. Hermina Billate, AR ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1987-2019) Fray Cirilo Andan Fray Leander Barrot Fray Carmelo Borces Fray Leopoldo Estioko Fray Jose Fortunato Garces Fray Antonio Limchaypo Fray Gaudencio Geronimo de Mesa, Jr. Fray Nemesio Tolentin (1992-2019) Fray Ferdinand Fornilos Fray Edwin Macmac Fray Julius Marcos Fray Cristopher Maspara Fray Corvin Maturan Fray Anthony Morillo Fray Vicente Ramon, Jr. ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (2014-2019) Fray Jose Teodulfo Jadulco Fray Hector Gonzales Fray Jess Marco Sanchez
| 26All day April 26, 2019 GRADUATION RITES (COLLEGE OF LAW) – SSC-R, SURIGAO CITY BIRTHDAY Fray Sotero Macabudbud Fray Raymund Rueann Alcedo Sr. Constancia Reyes, AR ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1997-2019) Fray Raymund Rueann Alcedo Fray Louie Gabinete Fray Jay Parilla Fray Albert Pellazar Fray Niño Cesar Ruiz Fray Jerome Virtudazo (2003-2019) Fray Roy Baluarte Fray Allan Rubett Cabatian Fray Samuel Eyas Fray Dominador Mercado, Jr. Fray Allan Jacinto (2014-2019) Fray Benjamine Monday Edobor Fray Andrie Pugate Fray Jovy Gallego Fray Jessriel Marcha Fray Yamaguchi Tomakatsu Fray Maximillian Ifeanyichukwu Omem DEATH ANNIVERSARY Sr. Ma. Natividad de San Jose
| 27All day April 27, 2019 BACCALAUREATE MASS, HOODING & GRADUATION RITES (GRADUATE SCHOOL) – USJ-R, CEBU 01:00 PM BIRTHDAY Sr. Lucille Encabo, AR ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1996-2019) Fray Jose Alden Alipin Fray Don Besana Fray James Bumangabang Fray Arnel Diaz Fray Rommel Rubia Fray Edgar Tubio (2002-2019) Fray Roderick Deguit Fray Ian Anthony Espartero Fray Teodulo Hayahay Fray Excel Saycon (2013-2019) Fray Kenneth Caligdong Fray Kenneth Pahamutang Fray Paul Demillones Fray Robin Ross Plata Fray Neil Ryan Jarumay Fray Jorr Rabacal Fray Elpedio Sarita, Jr.
|
28All day April 28, 2019 DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY PRAYER INTENTION: FOR THE MISSIONS (cf. LAMP 5c) BIRTHDAY Sr. Maria Lirio Guillermo, AR ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (2001-2019) Fray Rey Tripulca Fray Feliciano Campomanes Fray Roland Cepe Fray Henry Santiago Fray Anthony Irineo Fray Jonathan Jamero Fray Russell Lapidez Fray Abraham Latoza Fray Virgilio Paredes Fray Gideon Antolin Lagrimas (2012-2018) Fray Mark Saludes Fray Roweno Eugenio Hamo
| 29All day April 29, 2019 ARSE – BATCH 1 Inclusive Dates: April 29 – May 3, 2019 Venue: Talavera House of Prayer, Cebu City 24th RECOLLECT CAMPUS MINISTRY SUMMER INSTITUTE Inclusive dates: April 29- May 3, 2019 / SSC-R Cavite BIRTHDAY Most Rev. Edgardo Juanich, D.D. (Apostolic Vicariate of Taytay, Palawan) Fray Hector Gonzales Sr. Rebecca Adarayan, AR Sr. Zosima Tambanillo, AR ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1989-2019) Fray Emilio Jaruda, Jr. (1995-2019) Fray Urbano Galanido Fray Jose Jaazeal Jakosalem Fray Mark Rochelle Renacia Fray Renie Villalino (2006-2019) Fray Persiuz Joseph Decena ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION (1986-2019) Most Rev. Gerardo Alminaza, D.D. (Diocese of San Carlos, Negros Occ.) DEATH ANNIVERSARY Sr. Pilar de San Jose
| 30All day April 30, 2019 MEETING OF THE REVITALIZATION TEAM (ERO) IN ROME Inclusive dates: April 30-May 4, 2019 BIRTHDAY Sr. Mavieve Joy Bernaldez, AR ANNIVERSARY OF SIMPLE PROFESSION (1988-2019) Fray Paulino Romel Dacanay Fray Ronel Gealon (1993-2019) Fray Jose Ernil Almayo Fray Joel Alve Fray Randolph Castulo Castillo, Jr. Fray Charlito Orobia (2000-2019) Fray Vincent Cadeliña Fray Radni Caparas Fray Joseph Dexter Palagtiosa (2005-2019) Fray Michael Catama Fray William Cordero Fray Kenneth Joseph Onda Fray James Dexter Tanquis (2011-2019) Fray Nimrod Launio Fray Rafael Pecson Fray Jerik Troy Siozon Fray John Paul Tanquis Fray Jayferson Baldelovar Fray Leo Neil Bullos Fray Sir Michael Dineros Fray John Zachary Haguisan Fray Lounal Jarumay Fray Enrico Nacorda Fray Nelson Plohimon
| | | | |